TTRT Picks

Male Excel vs Vita Bella Health: Which TRT Clinic Is Better in 2026?

19 clinics scored independently✓ Prices re-verified monthly✓ Commissions never move our rankings
Our pick: Male Excel

Male Excel wins overall, scoring 8.0/10 vs 7.0/10. If price is your priority, Vita Bella Health is cheaper at $129/mo.

Winner
#6 of 19

Male Excel

8.0

Daily microdosing via cream — a different approach with solid clinical oversight.

from $149/mo

Visit Male Excel
#19 of 19

Vita Bella Health

7.0

Performance membership from $129/mo with wholesale-priced medication and zero-cost injection supplies, quarterly provider visits.

from $129/mo

Visit Vita Bella Health

Male Excel vs Vita Bella Health, side by side

FeatureMale ExcelVita Bella Health
Our score8.0/107.0/10
Starting price$149/mo$129/mo
Treatment typesdaily microdosing, creaminjections, enclomiphene, clomiphene
Best forBest Needle-FreeBest Wholesale Pricing
Overall ranking#6#19
Price & Value (25%)6.57.0
Clinical Oversight (25%)9.07.0
Treatment Options (20%)8.56.5
User Experience (15%)8.07.0
Transparency (15%)8.07.5

Pros & cons

Male Excel

Pros

  • + Needle-free daily microdosing
  • + Strong clinical supervision
  • + Simple cream application

Cons

  • Not available in 7 states
  • Weaker on Price & Value (6.5/10)
  • Weaker on User Experience (8.0/10)

Vita Bella Health

Pros

  • + Wholesale-priced medication
  • + Zero-cost injection supplies included
  • + Transparent per-medication pricing

Cons

  • Weaker on Treatment Options (6.5/10)
  • Weaker on Price & Value (7.0/10)
  • Weaker on Clinical Oversight (7.0/10)

The bottom line

After scoring all 19 clinics on price, clinical oversight, treatment options, experience and transparency, Male Excel (8.0/10) comes out ahead of Vita Bella Health (7.0/10) — but the right choice depends on what matters most to you.

Choose Male Excel if you want best needle-free — from $149/mo.

Visit Male Excel

Choose Vita Bella Health if you want best wholesale pricing — from $129/mo.

Visit Vita Bella Health

Editor's overall pick

Not sold on either? Our highest-rated clinic overall is Defy Medical (8.2/10) from $200/mo — read the review →

Ready to start TRT?

Our verdict for this matchup is Male Excel.

Related comparisons

Defy Medical vs Male ExcelDefy Medical vs Vita Bella HealthViking Alternative Medicine vs Male ExcelViking Alternative Medicine vs Vita Bella HealthHone Health vs Male ExcelHone Health vs Vita Bella Health

Top picks

Defy Medical

8.2

from $200/mo

Viking Alternative Medicine

8.2

from $99/mo

Hone Health

8.1

from $129/mo

How we score: every clinic is rated on five weighted criteria from documented evidence, re-verified monthly. Scores are never influenced by affiliate commissions. “Visit”/“Try” links may be affiliate links that support our work. Educational information only — not medical advice.